C
o
n
f
i
g
u
r
a
t
o
r

Find the right solution for your needs

    My packing station Choose "fixed" when your pallets are always packed in the same place, choose "mobile" when they are packed in different places in your company.

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Option

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Option

    My packing station Choose "fixed" when your pallets are always packed in the same place, choose "mobile" when they are packed in different places in your company.

    My pallet height Choose "fixed" when the pallet height never or rarely varies, choose "variable" when the heights of your pallets vary frequently.

    Cadence

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Option

    Recommended products The Ripack 3000+ is ideal for low pallets, reduces TMS

    Consumable

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Recommended products The Ripack 3000+ is ideal for low pallets, reduces TMS

    Consumable

    My pallet height Choose "fixed" when the pallet height never or rarely varies, choose "variable" when the heights of your pallets vary frequently.

    Cadence

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Option

    Recommended products The Ripack 3000+ is ideal for low pallets, reduces TMS

    Consumable

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Recommended products

    Consumable

    Recommended products The Ripack 3000+ is ideal for low pallets, reduces TMS

    Consumable

    Your contact details

    Please make choices before the next step

    Next step
    Next step
    X

    Legal notice


    1. Presentation of the site.

    Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the ripack.com site are informed of the identity of the various stakeholders in the context of its implementation. and its follow-up:

    Owner : Sefmat – 7 RUE DE BETNOMS 33185 LE HAILLAN
    Creator : Fourmizz Communication
    Publication manager : Julien Marigot
    The publication manager is a natural person or a legal person.
    Webmaster : Fourmizz Communication – contact@fourmizz.fr
    Host : OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 ROUBAIX – France

    2. General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

    Use of the ripack.com site implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use are likely to be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the ripack.com site are therefore invited to consult them on a regular basis.

    This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by Ripack, who will then endeavor to communicate to users beforehand the dates and times of the intervention.

    The ripack.com site is updated regularly by Sandy Garnier Bares. Likewise, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to become acquainted with them.

    3. Description of the services provided.

    The purpose of the ripack.com site is to provide information on all of the company’s activities.

    Ripack strives to provide the ripack.com site with as accurate information as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether due to it or to third party partners who provide it with this information.

    All the information indicated on the ripack.com site is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the ripack.com site is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

    4. Contractual limitations on technical data.

    The site uses JavaScript technology.

    The website cannot be held responsible for material damage related to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, which does not contain viruses and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

    5. Intellectual property and counterfeits.

    Ripack is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

    Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written consent of: Ripack.

    Any unauthorized use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

    6. Limitations of Liability.

    Ripack cannot be held responsible for direct or indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment when accessing the ripack.com site, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4. , or the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

    Ripack cannot also be held responsible for indirect damages (such as for example a loss of market or loss of a chance) consecutive to the use of the site ripack.com .

    Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Ripack reserves the right to remove, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. Where applicable, Ripack also reserves the right to question the civil and / or criminal liability of the user, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory or pornographic message, whatever the medium used (text , photography…).

    7. Management of personal data.

    In France, personal data is protected in particular by law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

    When using the ripack.com site , the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the ripack.com site , the user’s access provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

    In any case Ripack only collects personal information about the user for the need of certain services offered by the ripack.com site . The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. The user of the ripack.com site is then informed of the obligation or not to provide this information.

    In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to personal data. concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the reply must be sent.

    No personal information of the user of the ripack.com site is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the assumption of redemption of Ripack and its rights would allow the transmission of such information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be bound by the same obligation to store and modify data with regard to the user of the ripack site ripack.com.

    The site is not declared to the CNIL because it does not collect personal information. .

    The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

    8. Hypertext links and cookies.

    The ripack.com site contains a number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the permission of Ripack. However, Ripack does not have the possibility to check the content of the sites thus visited, and will therefore not assume any responsibility for this fact.

    Browsing the ripack.com site may cause the installation of cookie (s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a small file, which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data thus obtained are intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and are also intended to allow various measures of attendance.

    Refusing to install a cookie may make it impossible to access certain services. The user can however configure his computer as follows, to refuse the installation of cookies:

    In Internet Explorer: tool tab (pictogram in the shape of a cog at the top right) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

    In Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab.
    Configure the Conservation rules on: use personalized parameters for history. Finally, uncheck it to disable cookies.

    In Safari: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on Content settings. In the “Cookies” section, you can block cookies.

    Under Chrome: Click at the top right of the browser on the menu pictogram (symbolized by three horizontal lines). Select Settings. Click Show advanced settings. In the “Confidentiality” section, click on preferences. In the “Confidentiality” tab, you can block cookies.

    9. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

    Any dispute in connection with the use of the ripack.com site is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is attributed to the competent courts of Paris.

    10. The main laws concerned.

    Law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.

    Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

    11. Lexicon.

    User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.

    Personal information: “information which allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom it applies” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).